W/S PINE ST LOT 10
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S PINE ST LOT 10
Tax ID #
15/ 14/ 166/ /
Acct#
15-001707
Owner
WRIGHT FRANK E ET UX
Total Market Value
$21,000
Appraisal
$21,000
PID
20757
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,700$3,300$21,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,700$3,300$21,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWRIGHT FRANK E ET UX
Co-Owner
Address257 PINE ST
JEFFERSON, PA 15344-9801
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0594/0884
Sale Date07/01/1974
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WRIGHT FRANK E ET UX$0 0594/0884 07/01/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 728
Replacement Cost: $38,846
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$11,650
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 728 728
FEPPorch, Enclosed 260 0
FOPPorch, Open 50 0
STPStoop 15 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 728 0
   1,781 728

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX0.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood141
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage40
Depth140
Total Market Land$3,300
Appraised Value$3,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$6,0501
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$17,700$3,300$21,000
2023$17,700$3,300$21,000
2022$17,700$3,300$21,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$17,700$3,300$21,000
2023$17,700$3,300$21,000
2022$17,700$3,300$21,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps