E/S OF PINE ST BEING LOT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S OF PINE ST BEING LOT
Tax ID #
15/ 14/ 174/ /
Acct#
15-000918
Owner
FOWLER CHRISTINA M
Total Market Value
$20,790
Appraisal
$20,790
PID
20765
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,020$2,770$20,790
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,020$2,770$20,790

Owner of Record
OwnerFOWLER CHRISTINA M
Co-Owner
AddressP O BOX 294
JEFFERSON, PA 15344
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 592/3335
Sale Date04/14/2026
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FOWLER CHRISTINA M$1 592/33350204/14/2026
FOWLER CHARLES M ET UX$17,500 0080/0986 07/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1936
Living Area: 672
Replacement Cost: $35,548
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$17,770
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 672 672
FOPPorch, Open 84 0
STPStoop 16 0
   772 672

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood141
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage40
Depth100
Total Market Land$2,770
Appraised Value$2,770

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$18,020$2,770$20,790
2023$18,020$2,770$20,790
2022$18,020$2,770$20,790

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$18,020$2,770$20,790
2023$18,020$2,770$20,790
2022$18,020$2,770$20,790

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps