N/S OF HUGHES ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S OF HUGHES ST
Tax ID #
15/ 14/ 209/ /
Acct#
15-020011
Owner
GRAHAM ERIC SCOTT
Total Market Value
$29,850
Appraisal
$29,850
PID
20808
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,460$9,390$29,850
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,460$9,390$29,850

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAHAM ERIC SCOTT
Co-Owner
Address322 GILMORE ROAD
UNIONTOWN, PA 15401
Sale Price$280,000
Certificate
Book & Page 586/4044
Sale Date06/17/2025
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRAHAM ERIC SCOTT $280,000 586/40440906/17/2025
DEHAAS ROBERT ET UX$239,500 558/13990907/20/2022
BEHM MARK E$54,000 0473/02510909/17/2014
COUNTY OF GREENE$0 0288/11691309/10/2003
COMMONWEALTH LAND$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,416
Replacement Cost: $50,783
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$20,310
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
FUSUpper Story, Finished 576 576
   1,416 1,416

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood141
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.33
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$9,390
Appraised Value$9,390

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$20,460$9,390$29,850
2023$20,460$9,390$29,850
2022$20,460$9,390$29,850

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$20,460$9,390$29,850
2023$20,460$9,390$29,850
2022$20,460$9,390$29,850

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps