W/S OF WASH ST BEING LOT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S OF WASH ST BEING LOT
Tax ID #
15/ 14/ 232/ /
Acct#
15-000630
Owner
RICHARDS WALTER ET UX
Total Market Value
$45,280
Appraisal
$45,280
PID
20828
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,900$5,380$45,280
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,900$5,380$45,280

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHARDS WALTER ET UX
Co-Owner
Address235 WASHINGTON STREET
JEFFERSON, PA 15344
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4363135/0
Sale Date01/17/2011
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RICHARDS WALTER ET UX$0 4363135/00301/17/2011
RICHARDS DANI R ET AL$2,000 0287/12069909/16/2003
COX STANLEY ET UX$31,000 0105/0180 08/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,280
Replacement Cost: $39,400
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$39,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Double Wide
ModelMobile Home
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,280 1,280
AGAAttached Garage 672 0
FOPPorch, Open 100 0
OBYOpen Breezeway 448 0
WDKWood Deck 32 0
   2,532 1,280

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3T
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood141
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage40
Depth200
Total Market Land$5,380
Appraised Value$5,380

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$39,900$5,380$45,280
2023$39,900$5,380$45,280
2022$39,900$5,380$45,280

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$39,900$5,380$45,280
2023$39,900$5,380$45,280
2022$39,900$5,380$45,280

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps