W/S OF WASH ST BEING LOT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S OF WASH ST BEING LOT
Tax ID #
15/ 14/ 234/ /
Acct#
15-000632
Owner
KRONK RICHARD A
Total Market Value
$66,570
Appraisal
$66,570
PID
20831
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,600$5,970$66,570
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,600$5,970$66,570

Owner of Record
OwnerKRONK RICHARD A
Co-Owner
Address237 WASHINGTON STREET
JEFFERSON, PA 15344
Sale Price$79,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0478/3839
Sale Date04/01/2015
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KRONK RICHARD A$79,000 0478/38390904/01/2015
COX STANLEY ET UX$31,000 0105/0180 08/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 1,170
Replacement Cost: $68,502
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$34,250
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,170 1,170
FCPCarport 210 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 48 0
FOPPorch, Open 70 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,170 0
WDKWood Deck 306 0
   2,974 1,170

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood141
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage40
Depth200
Total Market Land$5,970
Appraised Value$5,970

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FCPCARPORT  140.00 S.F.$01
SHD1SHED UTILITY  132.00 S.F.$01
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  713.00 S.F.$01
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  2320.00 S.F.$24,3601
LNTLEAN-TO  580.00 S.F.$1,7401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$60,600$5,970$66,570
2023$60,600$5,970$66,570
2022$60,600$5,970$66,570

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$60,600$5,970$66,570
2023$60,600$5,970$66,570
2022$60,600$5,970$66,570

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps