BEING LOTS 5 & 6
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
BEING LOTS 5 & 6
Tax ID #
15/ 15/ 121/ /
Acct#
15-000754
Owner
BELFORD DAVID ET UX
Total Market Value
$46,250
Appraisal
$46,250
PID
20886
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,120$5,130$46,250
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,120$5,130$46,250

Owner of Record
OwnerBELFORD DAVID ET UX
Co-Owner
Address122 SISTERSVILLE DR
JEFFERSON, PA 15344
Sale Price$31,750
Certificate
Book & Page 0380/1041
Sale Date12/07/2007
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BELFORD DAVID ET UX$31,750 0380/10419912/07/2007
MIALE ERNEST D SR ET UX$25,000 0192/0983 10/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 868
Replacement Cost: $44,502
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$29,820
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 868 868
FOPPorch, Open 225 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 728 0
WDKWood Deck 195 0
   2,016 868

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$4201

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood141
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage59
Depth120
Total Market Land$5,130
Appraised Value$5,130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  216.00 S.F.$6801
BRN8BARN POLE  1200.00 S.F.$10,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$41,120$5,130$46,250
2023$41,120$5,130$46,250
2022$28,850$5,130$33,980

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$41,120$5,130$46,250
2023$41,120$5,130$46,250
2022$28,850$5,130$33,980

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps