E/S OF UNNAMED ALLEY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S OF UNNAMED ALLEY
Tax ID #
15/ 15/ 130/ C/
Acct#
15-082349
Owner
HUGHES KENNETH E JR
Total Market Value
$51,640
Appraisal
$51,640
PID
20895
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,830$6,810$51,640
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,830$6,810$51,640

Owner of Record
OwnerHUGHES KENNETH E JR
Co-Owner
Address112 MOREDOCK DRIVE
JEFFERSON, PA 15344
Sale Price$45,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0501/0601
Sale Date03/23/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUGHES KENNETH E JR$45,000 0501/06010003/23/2017
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE$1,765 0493/21282208/26/2016
MURPHY VIRGINIA$0 0463/16460211/01/2013
MURPHY VIRGINIA L ET AL$0 0257/03420305/15/2002
MURPHY VIRGINIA$3,750 0189/0385  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,128
Replacement Cost: $64,620
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$44,830
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Double Wide
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,128 2,128
AGAAttached Garage 392 0
FOPPorch, Open 220 0
WDKWood Deck 100 0
   2,840 2,128

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood141
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$6,810
Appraised Value$6,810

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$44,830$6,810$51,640
2023$44,830$6,810$51,640
2022$44,830$6,810$51,640

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$44,830$6,810$51,640
2023$44,830$6,810$51,640
2022$44,830$6,810$51,640

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps