E/S OF SOUTH PINE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S OF SOUTH PINE ST
Tax ID #
15/ 16/ 119/ /
Acct#
15-001083
Owner
KENNISON TAYLOR ET AL
Total Market Value
$52,160
Appraisal
$52,160
PID
20927
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,130$7,030$52,160
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,130$7,030$52,160

Owner of Record
OwnerKENNISON TAYLOR ET AL
Co-Owner
Address142 BAYARD AVE
RICES LANDING, PA 15357
Sale Price$38,000
Certificate
Book & Page 548/3265
Sale Date07/24/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KENNISON TAYLOR ET AL$38,000 548/32650007/24/2021
REDKA MARK A ET UX$0 0195/0156 10/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,404
Replacement Cost: $52,924
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$42,340
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverRolled Compo
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Space
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 702 702
FUSUpper Story, Finished 702 702
FOPPorch, Open 104 0
STPStoop 36 0
   1,544 1,404

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood141
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage60
Depth240
Total Market Land$7,030
Appraised Value$7,030

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$1,8101
SHD1SHED UTILITY  192.00 S.F.$4301
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$45,130$7,030$52,160
2023$45,130$7,030$52,160
2022$45,130$7,030$52,160

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$45,130$7,030$52,160
2023$45,130$7,030$52,160
2022$45,130$7,030$52,160

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps