N/S OF T 640 BEING LOT 34
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S OF T 640 BEING LOT 34
Tax ID #
15/ 16/ 174/ /
Acct#
15-000988
Owner
THEYS ADAM N ET UX
Total Market Value
$34,560
Appraisal
$34,560
PID
20985
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,810$3,750$34,560
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,810$3,750$34,560

Owner of Record
OwnerTHEYS ADAM N ET UX
Co-Owner
Address113 HEDGE RD
JEFFERSON, PA 15370
Sale Price$84,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0453/0282
Sale Date08/10/2012
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THEYS ADAM N ET UX$84,500 0453/02829908/10/2012
RUDNIK TERRY L ET UX$65,000 0220/0067 06/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $61,126
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$30,560
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Ht Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 666 666
FHSHalf Story, Finished 650 390
FOPPorch, Open 400 0
PTOPatio 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 850 0
   2,806 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood141
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage40
Depth100
Total Market Land$3,750
Appraised Value$3,750

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$30,810$3,750$34,560
2023$30,810$3,750$34,560
2022$30,810$3,750$34,560

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$30,810$3,750$34,560
2023$30,810$3,750$34,560
2022$30,810$3,750$34,560

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps