S/S OF COOL SPRING ST LOT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S OF COOL SPRING ST LOT
Tax ID #
15/ 16/ 207/ /
Acct#
15-000059
Owner
BATES WENDELL R ET UX
Total Market Value
$94,620
Appraisal
$94,620
PID
21019
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,910$3,710$94,620
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,910$3,710$94,620

Owner of Record
OwnerBATES WENDELL R ET UX
Co-Owner
AddressC/O PENNSYLVANIA HOUSING FINANCE
211 NORTH FRONT STREET
HARRISBURG, PA 17101
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 546/3943
Sale Date05/24/2021
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BATES WENDELL R ET UX $300,000 546/39430905/24/2021
CLARK STEVEN A ET UX$225,000 0480/37310906/02/2015
GUTHRIE SCOTT A$14,000 0398/12649910/23/2008
HAINES SAMUEL I$0 0267/03580309/07/2002
HAINES NELLIE$9,350 0048/0647 05/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,560
Replacement Cost: $89,909
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$89,910
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Minimum Ukn
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,600 1,600
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,600 960
BGRBasement Garage 640 0
FOPPorch, Open 480 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 960 0
   5,280 2,560

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood141
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage60
Depth130
Total Market Land$3,710
Appraised Value$3,710

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$90,910$3,710$94,620
2023$90,910$3,710$94,620
2022$90,910$3,710$94,620

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$90,910$3,710$94,620
2023$90,910$3,710$94,620
2022$90,910$3,710$94,620

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps