N/S OF SECOND ST LOTS 255
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S OF SECOND ST LOTS 255
Tax ID #
15/ 17/ 211/ /
Acct#
15-000678
Owner
BUCHANAN VERNON CLYDE
Total Market Value
$33,880
Appraisal
$33,880
PID
21076
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,150$5,730$33,880
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,150$5,730$33,880

Owner of Record
OwnerBUCHANAN VERNON CLYDE
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 81
255 2ND ST
CLARKSVILLE, PA 15322
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0469/4250
Sale Date04/08/2014
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUCHANAN VERNON CLYDE$0 0469/42500204/08/2014
BUCHANAN EDITH M ET AL$0 0181/0287 02/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,780
Replacement Cost: $58,922
Building Percent Good: 47
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$27,690
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,142 1,142
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,064 638
FCPCarport 342 0
FOPPorch, Open 42 0
STPStoop 36 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,142 0
   3,768 1,780

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX4.00 UNITS$4601

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood402
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.36
Frontage156
Depth379
Total Market Land$5,730
Appraised Value$5,730

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  270.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$28,150$5,730$33,880
2023$28,150$5,730$33,880
2022$28,150$5,730$33,880

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$28,150$5,730$33,880
2023$28,150$5,730$33,880
2022$28,150$5,730$33,880

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps