N/S SECOND ST LOT 239
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S SECOND ST LOT 239
Tax ID #
15/ 17/ 216/ /
Acct#
15-071736
Owner
O'NEAL GINA L
Total Market Value
$40,150
Appraisal
$40,150
PID
21081
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,890$8,260$40,150
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,890$8,260$40,150

Owner of Record
OwnerO'NEAL GINA L
Co-Owner
AddressP O BOX 389
CLARKSVILLE, PA 15322
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 534/3178
Sale Date02/07/2020
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
O'NEAL GINA L$0 534/31780202/07/2020
O NEAL TERRY A ET UX$0 0387/06480304/14/2008
SANTUCCI FRANK M JR$0 0045/0403 01/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,489
Replacement Cost: $55,404
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$31,170
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
FHSHalf Story, Finished 532 319
FATAttic, Finished 532 106
FOPPorch, Open 289 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,064 0
   3,481 1,489

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$5401
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX4.00 UNITS$1801

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood402
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage166
Depth102
Total Market Land$8,260
Appraised Value$8,260

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$31,890$8,260$40,150
2023$31,890$8,260$40,150
2022$31,890$8,260$40,150

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$31,890$8,260$40,150
2023$31,890$8,260$40,150
2022$31,890$8,260$40,150

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps