N/S OF SECOND ST BEING LO
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S OF SECOND ST BEING LO
Tax ID #
15/ 17/ 235/ /
Acct#
15-001782
Owner
COX MEGAN S ET AL
Total Market Value
$34,740
Appraisal
$34,740
PID
21101
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,220$2,520$34,740
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,220$2,520$34,740

Owner of Record
OwnerCOX MEGAN S ET AL
Co-Owner
AddressC/O REDEVELPOMENT AUTHORITY
93 EAST HIGH STREET
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$72,500
Certificate
Book & Page 542/3578
Sale Date01/08/2021
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COX MEGAN S ET AL $72,500 542/35781101/08/2021
REDEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY OF GREENE COUNTY $1,459 528/29660808/13/2019
BELL PATSY G$600 0262/02659908/26/2002
EALY PATRICIA A$200 0261/11421208/26/2002
REDEVELOPMENT AUTH OF COUNTY OF GREENE$0 556/165422 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,011
Replacement Cost: $47,822
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$32,040
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 632 632
FHSHalf Story, Finished 632 379
FCPCarport 256 0
FOPPorch, Open 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 632 0
   2,248 1,011

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX3.00 UNITS$1801

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood402
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage66
Depth89
Total Market Land$2,520
Appraised Value$2,520

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$32,220$2,520$34,740
2023$32,220$2,520$34,740
2022$32,220$2,520$34,740

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$32,220$2,520$34,740
2023$32,220$2,520$34,740
2022$32,220$2,520$34,740

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps