S/S OF 8TH ST BEING PART
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S OF 8TH ST BEING PART
Tax ID #
15/ 17/ 250/ /
Acct#
15-000794
Owner
SCAVNICKY MICHAEL J ET UX
Total Market Value
$104,800
Appraisal
$104,800
PID
21118
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,410$3,390$104,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,410$3,390$104,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSCAVNICKY MICHAEL J ET UX
Co-Owner
Address126 8TH STREET
CLARKSVILLE, PA 15322
Sale Price$38,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0126/0515
Sale Date03/01/1994
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCAVNICKY MICHAEL J ET UX$38,000 0126/0515 03/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,548
Replacement Cost: $94,095
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$89,390
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,028 2,028
FUSUpper Story, Finished 520 520
BGRBasement Garage 312 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,716 0
WDKWood Deck 1,076 0
   5,652 2,548

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood402
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.08
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$3,390
Appraised Value$3,390

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  864.00 S.F.$2,7201
BRN3BARN FLAT  900.00 S.F.$4,0501
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  500.00 S.F.$5,2501
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$101,410$3,390$104,800
2023$101,410$3,390$104,800
2022$101,410$3,390$104,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$101,410$3,390$104,800
2023$101,410$3,390$104,800
2022$101,410$3,390$104,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps