S/S OF SECOND ST BEING LO
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S OF SECOND ST BEING LO
Tax ID #
15/ 17/ 404/ /
Acct#
15-000052
Owner
GREGG MARK A ET UX
Total Market Value
$29,160
Appraisal
$29,160
PID
21142
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,500$3,660$29,160
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,500$3,660$29,160

Owner of Record
OwnerGREGG MARK A ET UX
Co-Owner
Address137 SECOND ST
CLARKSVILLE, PA 15322
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0036/0327
Sale Date04/01/1986
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GREGG MARK A ET UX$25,000 0036/0327 04/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 952
Replacement Cost: $55,122
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$24,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 952 952
FEPPorch, Enclosed 336 0
FOPPorch, Open 54 0
PUBPart. Unf. Bsmt 672 0
   2,014 952

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood402
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage101
Depth97
Total Market Land$3,660
Appraised Value$3,660

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  100.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$25,500$3,660$29,160
2023$25,500$3,660$29,160
2022$25,500$3,660$29,160

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$25,500$3,660$29,160
2023$25,500$3,660$29,160
2022$25,500$3,660$29,160

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps