N/S OF THIRD ST BEING LOT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S OF THIRD ST BEING LOT
Tax ID #
15/ 17/ 408/ /
Acct#
15-001141
Owner
MALONE SUSAN WHITE
Total Market Value
$25,520
Appraisal
$25,520
PID
21146
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,590$3,930$25,520
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,590$3,930$25,520

Owner of Record
OwnerMALONE SUSAN WHITE
Co-Owner
Address163 SECOND ST
CLARKSVILLE, PA 15322
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0347/1285
Sale Date06/22/2006
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MALONE SUSAN WHITE$0 0347/12850306/22/2006
WHITE CHARLOTTE ET CON$0 0147/0219 09/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 904
Replacement Cost: $48,382
Building Percent Good: 44
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$21,290
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 904 904
FOPPorch, Open 104 0
STPStoop 24 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 784 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 784 0
   2,600 904

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX3.00 UNITS$3001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood402
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage88
Depth140
Total Market Land$3,930
Appraised Value$3,930

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$21,590$3,930$25,520
2023$21,590$3,930$25,520
2022$21,590$3,930$25,520

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$21,590$3,930$25,520
2023$21,590$3,930$25,520
2022$21,590$3,930$25,520

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps