N/S OF THIRD ST BEING LOT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S OF THIRD ST BEING LOT
Tax ID #
15/ 17/ 414/ /
Acct#
15-000704
Owner
SANDS DERIC WAYNE ET UX
Total Market Value
$25,090
Appraisal
$25,090
PID
21152
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,750$2,340$25,090
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,750$2,340$25,090

Owner of Record
OwnerSANDS DERIC WAYNE ET UX
Co-Owner
Address193 SECOND ST
CLARKSVILLE, PA 15322
Sale Price$24,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0179/0560
Sale Date12/01/1997
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SANDS DERIC WAYNE ET UX$24,000 0179/0560 12/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $47,082
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$21,190
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FGRGarage 336 0
FOPPorch, Open 464 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 672 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 672 0
   2,912 768

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX3.00 UNITS$3001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood402
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage55
Depth96
Total Market Land$2,340
Appraised Value$2,340

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  170.00 S.F.$5401
SHD1SHED UTILITY  144.00 S.F.$7201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$22,750$2,340$25,090
2023$22,750$2,340$25,090
2022$22,750$2,340$25,090

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$22,750$2,340$25,090
2023$22,750$2,340$25,090
2022$22,750$2,340$25,090

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps