S/S OF THIRD ST BEING LOT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S OF THIRD ST BEING LOT
Tax ID #
15/ 17/ 421/ /
Acct#
15-001066
Owner
OZOHONISH MICHAEL A
Total Market Value
$24,750
Appraisal
$24,750
PID
21159
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,320$4,430$24,750
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,320$4,430$24,750

Owner of Record
OwnerOZOHONISH MICHAEL A
Co-Owner
Address138 MAPLE RD
CLARKSVILLE, PA 15322
Sale Price$14,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0433/3601
Sale Date09/20/2010
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OZOHONISH MICHAEL A$14,000 0433/3601 09/20/2010
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON$909 0427/19851203/15/2010
TALLEY JEFFREY L$63,000 0350/0606 07/28/2006
GIALONE LORI$0 0193/1008  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 840
Replacement Cost: $44,495
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$20,020
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
PUBPart. Unf. Bsmt 672 0
WDKWood Deck 72 0
   1,584 840

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX3.00 UNITS$3001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood402
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage99
Depth202
Total Market Land$4,430
Appraised Value$4,430

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$20,320$4,430$24,750
2023$20,320$4,430$24,750
2022$20,320$4,430$24,750

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$20,320$4,430$24,750
2023$20,320$4,430$24,750
2022$20,320$4,430$24,750

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps