S/S OF THIRD ST LOT 320 C
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S OF THIRD ST LOT 320 C
Tax ID #
15/ 17/ 423/ /
Acct#
15-001615
Owner
STAJDUHAR GEORGE A ET UX
Total Market Value
$26,520
Appraisal
$26,520
PID
21161
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,900$3,620$26,520
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,900$3,620$26,520

Owner of Record
OwnerSTAJDUHAR GEORGE A ET UX
Co-Owner
Address115 THIRD ST
CLARKSVILLE, PA 15322
Sale Price$55,900
Certificate
Book & Page 0327/0255
Sale Date06/24/2005
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STAJDUHAR GEORGE A ET UX$55,900 0327/0255 06/24/2005
KINCHELOE N EDWARD$50,000 0280/1185 06/09/2003
PARKER ROBERT J ET UX$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 752
Replacement Cost: $45,809
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$20,610
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 752 752
FOPPorch, Open 80 0
STPStoop 16 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 672 0
   1,520 752

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX4.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood402
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage80
Depth121
Total Market Land$3,620
Appraised Value$3,620

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  380.00 S.F.$1,2001
LNTLEAN-TO  102.00 S.F.$901
SHD1SHED UTILITY  120.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$22,900$3,620$26,520
2023$22,900$3,620$26,520
2022$22,900$3,620$26,520

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$22,900$3,620$26,520
2023$22,900$3,620$26,520
2022$22,900$3,620$26,520

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps