E/S OF FIFTH ST BEING LOT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S OF FIFTH ST BEING LOT
Tax ID #
15/ 17/ 501/ /
Acct#
15-001035
Owner
LEONARD MELANIE J ET CON
Total Market Value
$47,600
Appraisal
$47,600
PID
21169
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,220$3,380$47,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,220$3,380$47,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLEONARD MELANIE J ET CON
Co-Owner
Address122 FIFTH ST
CLARKSVILLE, PA 15322
Sale Price$48,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0252/0034
Sale Date02/06/2002
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEONARD MELANIE J ET CON$48,000 0252/0034 02/06/2002
SHAW EVA M ET UX$0 0229/0569 01/04/2001
SHAW MELVIN J ET UX$10,000 0134/0646 10/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,702
Replacement Cost: $63,591
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$42,610
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,064 638
FOPPorch, Open 72 0
STPStoop 36 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,064 0
   3,300 1,702

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$4201

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood402
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage89
Depth93
Total Market Land$3,380
Appraised Value$3,380

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  378.00 S.F.$1,1901
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$44,220$3,380$47,600
2023$44,220$3,380$47,600
2022$44,220$3,380$47,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$44,220$3,380$47,600
2023$44,220$3,380$47,600
2022$44,220$3,380$47,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps