S/S PA SR 1008 LOTS 26-27
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S PA SR 1008 LOTS 26-27
Tax ID #
15/ 18/ 124/ /
Acct#
15-002028
Owner
DOHERTY RICHARD A
Total Market Value
$50,320
Appraisal
$50,320
PID
21188
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,760$10,560$50,320
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,760$10,560$50,320

Owner of Record
OwnerDOHERTY RICHARD A
Co-Owner
Address218 FERNCLIFF RD
RICES LANDING, PA 15357
Sale Price$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0351/1309
Sale Date08/25/2006
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOHERTY RICHARD A$100,000 0351/13099908/25/2006
TAYLOR P A ET UX$0 0289/09030310/07/2003
TAYLOR PAUL C ET UX$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 980
Replacement Cost: $54,469
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$35,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 980 980
FOPPorch, Open 44 0
PTOPatio 190 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 980 0
   2,194 980

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX3.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage100
Depth160
Total Market Land$10,560
Appraised Value$10,560

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  552.00 S.F.$2,3201
FCPCARPORT  360.00 S.F.$1,4401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$39,760$10,560$50,320
2023$39,760$10,560$50,320
2022$39,760$10,560$50,320

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$39,760$10,560$50,320
2023$39,760$10,560$50,320
2022$39,760$10,560$50,320

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps