S/S PA SR 1008 LOT 32
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S PA SR 1008 LOT 32
Tax ID #
15/ 18/ 130/ /
Acct#
15-000286
Owner
WEI YOULI ET UX
Total Market Value
$76,230
Appraisal
$76,230
PID
21192
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,090$11,140$76,230
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,090$11,140$76,230

Owner of Record
OwnerWEI YOULI ET UX
Co-Owner
Address208 FERNCLIFF ROAD
RICES LANDING , PA 15357
Sale Price$212,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0487/0802
Sale Date12/22/2015
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WEI YOULI ET UX$212,000 0487/08020912/22/2015
COFFIELD CHRISTOPHER J ET UX$182,000 0456/03589912/14/2012
BURICH CAROL L ET AL$0 0362/10790302/12/2007
BURICH CAROL L ET CON$0 0632/0726 12/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,340
Replacement Cost: $74,977
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$64,480
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,340 1,340
AGAAttached Garage 1,340 0
FOPPorch, Open 23 0
GRNGreenhouse 385 0
WDKWood Deck 236 0
   3,324 1,340

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$6101

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage100
Depth160
Total Market Land$11,140
Appraised Value$11,140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$65,090$11,140$76,230
2023$65,090$11,140$76,230
2022$65,090$11,140$76,230

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$65,090$11,140$76,230
2023$65,090$11,140$76,230
2022$65,090$11,140$76,230

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps