E/S OF T 688
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S OF T 688
Tax ID #
16/ 01/ 119/ B/
Acct#
16-070286
Owner
BURCHIANTI VALERIE F ET AL
Total Market Value
$21,370
Appraisal
$35,540
PID
21271
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,540$33,000$35,540
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,540$18,830$21,370

Owner of Record
OwnerBURCHIANTI VALERIE F ET AL
Co-Owner
Address1259 SOUTH EIGHTY EIGHT ROAD
GREENSBORO, PA 15338
Sale Price$131,300
Certificate
Book & Page 0118/0489
Sale Date07/01/1993
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BURCHIANTI VALERIE F ET AL $131,300 0118/0489 07/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,838
Replacement Cost: $48,892
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,021 1,021
FUSUpper Story, Finished 817 817
FOPPorch, Open 546 0
PUBPart. Unf. Bsmt 817 0
   3,201 1,838

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX1.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code2HR
Description2HI YIELD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood16
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)57.95
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$18,830
Appraised Value$33,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  120.00 S.F.$01
SHD1SHED UTILITY  192.00 S.F.$01
BRN1BARN 1ST  924.00 S.F.$2,5401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,540$33,000$35,540
2023$2,540$33,000$35,540
2022$2,540$33,000$35,540

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,540$18,830$21,370
2023$2,540$18,830$21,370
2022$2,540$18,830$21,370

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps