ON T 688 TPOT IN MONONGAH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON T 688 TPOT IN MONONGAH
Tax ID #
16/ 01/ 141/ /
Acct#
16-000398
Owner
KOVACH WILLIAM L
Total Market Value
$58,410
Appraisal
$58,410
PID
21305
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,140$16,270$58,410
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,140$16,270$58,410

Owner of Record
OwnerKOVACH WILLIAM L
Co-Owner
Address1027 S EIGHTY EIGHT ROAD
GREENSBORO, PA 15338
Sale Price$5,000
Certificate
Book & Page 533/2909
Sale Date01/21/2020
Instrument22

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOVACH WILLIAM L$5,000 533/29092201/21/2020
WILLIAM L KOVACH ET AL $385,000 531/33470011/13/2019
PHILIP L GIDEON$0 515/34000206/26/2018
GIDEON ALBERT N ET UX$0 0244/04770209/14/2001
GIDEON ALBERT N ET UX$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 2,160
Replacement Cost: $79,425
Building Percent Good: 43
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$34,150
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Ht Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,080 1,080
FEPPorch, Enclosed 120 0
FOPPorch, Open 457 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,080 0
   3,817 2,160

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2701
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1801

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood16
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)35.48
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$16,270
Appraised Value$16,270

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$1,2601
BTH1BATH HSE  240.00 S.F.$5801
SHD1SHED UTILITY  192.00 S.F.$2901
PLTPOULTRY HSE  432.00 SF$6501
SHD1SHED UTILITY  196.00 S.F.$2901
CRIBCRIB  128.00 SF$1901
BRN8BARN POLE  1536.00 S.F.$3,9201
BRN3BARN FLAT  1080.00 S.F.$01
LNTLEAN-TO  396.00 S.F.$3601
LNTLEAN-TO  960.00 S.F.$01
BRN8BARN POLE  1152.00 S.F.$01
LNTLEAN-TO  840.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$42,140$16,270$58,410
2023$42,140$16,270$58,410
2022$42,140$16,270$58,410

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$42,140$16,270$58,410
2023$42,140$16,270$58,410
2022$42,140$16,270$58,410

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps