S/S OF SR 0021
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S OF SR 0021
Tax ID #
16/ 01/ 145/ /
Acct#
16-000451
Owner
ELLSWORTH WILLIAM W JR
Total Market Value
$72,510
Appraisal
$72,510
PID
21309
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,660$6,850$72,510
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,660$6,850$72,510

Owner of Record
OwnerELLSWORTH WILLIAM W JR
Co-Owner
Address570 HARTLEY ROAD
GREENSBORO, PA 15338
Sale Price$110,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0456/0432
Sale Date10/16/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ELLSWORTH WILLIAM W JR$110,000 0456/04320010/16/2012
DANLEY ALVIN E JR ET UX$26,800 0095/1015 12/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,053
Replacement Cost: $66,123
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$57,120
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,053 1,053
BGRBasement Garage 384 0
DCKDeck 440 0
FOPPorch, Open 503 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 576 0
   2,956 1,053

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood16
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.71
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$6,850
Appraised Value$6,850

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  600.00 S.F.$5,0401
PAVPAVILION  336.00 SF$1,3401
SHD1SHED UTILITY  144.00 S.F.$7201
SHD3SHED 3 SIDE  288.00 S.F.$1,4401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$61,600$6,850$68,450
2023$61,600$6,850$68,450
2022$61,600$6,850$68,450

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$61,600$6,850$68,450
2023$61,600$6,850$68,450
2022$61,600$6,850$68,450

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps