ON PA TR 88
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON PA TR 88
Tax ID #
16/ 02/ 122/ /
Acct#
16-000830
Owner
GREENE LAND AND RESOURCES LLC
Total Market Value
$43,540
Appraisal
$43,540
PID
21439
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,510$27,030$43,540
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,510$27,030$43,540

Owner of Record
OwnerGREENE LAND AND RESOURCES LLC
Co-Owner
Address1080 INTERSTATE DRIVE
COOKEVILLE , TN 38501
Sale Price$105,000
Certificate
Book & Page 590/3938
Sale Date12/24/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GREENE LAND AND RESOURCES LLC$105,000 590/39380012/24/2025
MORRIS JOHN E EST$0 0473/0401 04/02/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost: $48,299
Building Percent Good: 34
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$16,420
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 644 644
FUSUpper Story, Finished 644 644
UBMBasement, Unfinished 644 0
   1,932 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$901

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood16
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)57.7
Frontage2280
Depth0
Total Market Land$27,030
Appraised Value$27,030

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$16,510$27,030$43,540
2023$16,510$27,030$43,540
2022$16,510$27,030$43,540

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$16,510$27,030$43,540
2023$16,510$27,030$43,540
2022$16,510$27,030$43,540

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps