W/S OF SR 0088
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S OF SR 0088
Tax ID #
16/ 02/ 133/ /
Acct#
16-000172
Owner
HARWOOD WILLIAM L
Total Market Value
$46,750
Appraisal
$46,750
PID
21456
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,110$8,640$46,750
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,110$8,640$46,750

Owner of Record
OwnerHARWOOD WILLIAM L
Co-Owner
Address1443 S EIGHTY EIGHT ROAD
GREENSBORO, PA 15338
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page 555/2315
Sale Date04/14/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARWOOD WILLIAM L$75,000 555/23150004/14/2022
CHEKOSKY PAUL P ET AL$0 0265/04310310/11/2002
CHEKOSKY PAUL P$8,000 0214/0157 01/25/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,045
Replacement Cost: $59,094
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$35,460
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,045 1,045
FOPPorch, Open 98 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,045 0
   2,188 1,045

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BGRBSMT GARAGE1.00 UNITS$01
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$3501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood16
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage70
Depth0
Total Market Land$8,640
Appraised Value$8,640

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  729.00 S.F.$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$38,110$8,640$46,750
2023$38,110$8,640$46,750
2022$38,110$8,640$46,750

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$38,110$8,640$46,750
2023$38,110$8,640$46,750
2022$38,110$8,640$46,750

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps