E/S OF T 704
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S OF T 704
Tax ID #
16/ 02/ 156/ /
Acct#
16-000416
Owner
MAYS DONALD R ET UX
Total Market Value
$110,470
Appraisal
$110,470
PID
21522
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,020$8,450$110,470
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,020$8,450$110,470

Owner of Record
OwnerMAYS DONALD R ET UX
Co-Owner
Address140 KOVACH RD
GREENSBORO, PA 15338
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0223/0937
Sale Date08/09/2000
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAYS DONALD R ET UX$10,000 0223/0937 08/09/2000
TOLL GARY ET UX$0 0216/0970 03/22/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,768
Replacement Cost: $69,220
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$93,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Double Wide
ModelMobile Home
Grade:B-05
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,768 1,768
WDKWood Deck 144 0
   1,912 1,768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeTF0R
DescriptionTAX FREE MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood16
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$8,450
Appraised Value$8,450

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  720.00 S.F.$7,5601
SHD1SHED UTILITY  192.00 S.F.$9601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$102,020$8,450$110,470
2023$102,020$8,450$110,470
2022$102,020$8,450$110,470

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$102,020$8,450$110,470
2023$102,020$8,450$110,470
2022$102,020$8,450$110,470

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps