N/S SR 2016
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S SR 2016
Tax ID #
16/ 02/ 202/ /
Acct#
16-001127
Owner
PETER T DULL ET UX
Total Market Value
$49,640
Appraisal
$49,640
PID
21553
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,520$6,120$49,640
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,520$6,120$49,640

Owner of Record
OwnerPETER T DULL ET UX
Co-Owner
AddressC/O PACIFIC UNION FINANCIAL LLC
8900 FREEPORT PARKWAY 150
IRVING, TX 75063
Sale Price$149,000
Certificate
Book & Page 516/3674
Sale Date07/31/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PETER T DULL ET UX$149,000 516/36740007/31/2018
ZACKAL ELIZABETH A$58,500 0210/0775 11/02/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $60,983
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$43,910
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2Brick on wood
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
FOPPorch, Open 324 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 384 0
   1,908 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood16
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$6,120
Appraised Value$6,120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  352.00 S.F.$1,8501
LNTLEAN-TO  96.00 S.F.$1201
SHD1SHED UTILITY  240.00 S.F.$7201
SHD1SHED UTILITY  160.00 S.F.$4801
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$43,520$6,120$49,640
2023$43,520$6,120$49,640
2022$43,520$6,120$49,640

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$43,520$6,120$49,640
2023$43,520$6,120$49,640
2022$43,520$6,120$49,640

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps