S/S PA TR 266 OR LR 30016
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S PA TR 266 OR LR 30016
Tax ID #
16/ 02/ 208/ A/
Acct#
16-072580
Owner
WILSON LARRY P ET UX
Total Market Value
$44,630
Appraisal
$57,980
PID
21560
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,100$7,880$57,980
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,750$7,880$44,630

Owner of Record
OwnerWILSON LARRY P ET UX
Co-Owner
Address572 MAPLETOWN RD
GARARDS FORT, PA 15334
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0616/0608
Sale Date04/01/1977
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILSON LARRY P ET UX$0 0616/0608 04/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,824
Replacement Cost: $64,028
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$48,660
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Double Wide
ModelMobile Home
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,824 1,824
FOPPorch, Open 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,440 0
WDKWood Deck 512 0
   3,920 1,824

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$4901

Land
Land Use
Use CodeTF0R
DescriptionTAX FREE MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood16
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.85
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$7,880
Appraised Value$7,880

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  600.00 S.F.$9501
SPL1POOL INGROUNDL 648.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$36,750$7,880$44,630
2023$36,750$7,880$44,630
2022$36,750$7,880$44,630

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$36,750$7,880$44,630
2023$36,750$7,880$44,630
2022$36,750$7,880$44,630

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps