GREENE COUNTY,PA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Back
Home
S/S PA TR 266 OR LR 30016
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
S/S PA TR 266 OR LR 30016
Tax ID #
16/ 02/ 213/ /
Acct#
16-000037
Owner
BARCLAY RALPH W ET UX
Total Market Value
$35,280
Appraisal
$35,280
PID
21565
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$28,020
$7,260
$35,280
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$28,020
$7,260
$35,280
Owner of Record
Owner
BARCLAY RALPH W ET UX
Co-Owner
Address
2491 NORTH 400 WEST
BARGERSVILLE, IN 46106
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
546/2491
Sale Date
05/06/2021
Instrument
02
BARCLAY RALPH W ET UX
$1
546/2491
02
05/06/2021
BARCLAY JANE G
$0
0035/0217
03/01/1986
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1949
Living Area:
1,016
Replacement Cost:
$45,904
Building Percent Good:
60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$27,540
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Med Pitch
Roof Cover
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1
Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1
Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil/Gas
Heat Type:
Central
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
First Floor
1,016
1,016
STP
Stoop
64
0
1,080
1,016
XTRA PLUMB FIX
2.00 UNITS
$350
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
RE3
Description
RES. LB MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
16
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.7
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$7,260
Appraised Value
$7,260
Bldg #
SHD1
SHED UTILITY
100.00 S.F.
$130
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$28,020
$7,260
$35,280
2023
$28,020
$7,260
$35,280
2022
$28,020
$7,260
$35,280
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$28,020
$7,260
$35,280
2023
$28,020
$7,260
$35,280
2022
$28,020
$7,260
$35,280
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps