S/S LR 30016
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S LR 30016
Tax ID #
16/ 03/ 121/ /
Acct#
16-000027
Owner
RALPH G ADAMS ET UX
Total Market Value
$23,410
Appraisal
$41,390
PID
21601
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,660$35,730$41,390
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,660$17,750$23,410

Owner of Record
OwnerRALPH G ADAMS ET UX
Co-Owner
Address693 MAPLETOWN RD
GARARDS FORT, PA 15334
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0361/0710
Sale Date01/19/2007
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RALPH G ADAMS ET UX$0 0361/07100301/19/2007
BARB EWING M ET UX$0 0135/0068  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code2H
Description2HI YIELD MDL-00  
Zone
Neighborhood16
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)76.1
Frontage
Depth0
Total Market Land$17,750
Appraised Value$35,730

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MLKMILK HOUSE  256.00 S.F.$2601
BRN1BARN 1ST  792.00 S.F.$8701
LNTLEAN-TO  1632.00 S.F.$2401
SHD3SHED 3 SIDE  1152.00 S.F.$1,1501
LNTLEAN-TO  0.00 S.F.$01
BRN1BARN 1ST  2652.00 S.F.$2,9201
SHD1SHED UTILITY  336.00 S.F.$01
SHD1SHED UTILITY  728.00 S.F.$01
SHD1SHED UTILITY  624.00 S.F.$01
SHD1SHED UTILITY  864.00 S.F.$01
SHD3SHED 3 SIDE  864.00 S.F.$2201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$5,660$35,730$41,390
2023$5,660$35,730$41,390
2022$5,660$35,730$41,390

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$5,660$17,750$23,410
2023$5,660$17,750$23,410
2022$5,660$17,750$23,410

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps