E/S OF T 704
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S OF T 704
Tax ID #
16/ 03/ 140/ /
Acct#
16-001184
Owner
JUSTIN JAMES SHOEMAKER
Total Market Value
$149,100
Appraisal
$158,980
PID
21642
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,230$13,750$158,980
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,230$3,870$149,100

Owner of Record
OwnerJUSTIN JAMES SHOEMAKER
Co-Owner
Address134 KOVACH ROAD
GREENSBORO, PA 15338
Sale Price$70,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0454/0930
Sale Date09/19/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JUSTIN JAMES SHOEMAKER$70,000 0454/09300009/19/2012
ZABROSKI ANTHONY J$0 0615/0533 02/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,788
Replacement Cost: $127,089
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,090
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelMobile Home
Grade:A+10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,788 1,788
FOPPorch, Open 336 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,788 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,788 0
   5,700 1,788

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3HR
Description3 HI YIELD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood16
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.85
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$3,870
Appraised Value$13,750

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  575.00 S.F.$1,2101
SHD1SHED UTILITY  368.00 S.F.$4601
LNTLEAN-TO  240.00 S.F.$7201
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1500.00 S.F.$15,7501
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$145,230$13,750$158,980
2023$145,230$13,750$158,980
2022$145,230$13,750$158,980

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$145,230$3,870$149,100
2023$145,230$3,870$149,100
2022$145,230$3,870$149,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps