E/S T-704
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S T-704
Tax ID #
16/ 03/ 142/ H/
Acct#
16-072132
Owner
KOVACH JOSEPH M ET UX
Total Market Value
$98,210
Appraisal
$98,210
PID
21653
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,540$10,670$98,210
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,540$10,670$98,210

Owner of Record
OwnerKOVACH JOSEPH M ET UX
Co-Owner
Address110 KOVACH ROAD
GREENSBORO, PA 15338
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0488/3263
Sale Date03/08/2016
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOVACH JOSEPH M ET UX$0 0488/32630203/08/2016
KOVACH JOSEPH M ET UX$69,500 0089/0005 05/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost: $76,842
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$64,550
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
FGRGarage 588 0
FOPPorch, Open 288 0
STPStoop 30 0
   2,194 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5901

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.12
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$10,670
Appraised Value$10,670

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  196.00 S.F.$2001
BRN8BARN POLE  2400.00 S.F.$20,4001
LNTLEAN-TO  600.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$87,540$10,670$98,210
2023$87,540$10,670$98,210
2022$87,540$10,670$98,210

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$87,540$10,670$98,210
2023$87,540$10,670$98,210
2022$87,540$10,670$98,210

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps