32 S/S OF EAST ST BEING L
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 S/S OF EAST ST BEING L
Tax ID #
16/ 03/ 203/ /
Acct#
16-000433
Owner
SHELOTT STEPHEN J JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$33,140
Appraisal
$33,140
PID
21714
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,800$5,340$33,140
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,800$5,340$33,140

Owner of Record
OwnerSHELOTT STEPHEN J JR ET UX
Co-Owner
Address122 UPPER SANDY RUN RD
GREENSBORO, PA 15338
Sale Price$16,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0079/0515
Sale Date06/01/1990
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHELOTT STEPHEN J JR ET UX$16,500 0079/0515 06/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $61,292
Building Percent Good: 43
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$26,360
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 784 784
FUSUpper Story, Finished 784 784
FOPPorch, Open 208 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 784 0
WDKWood Deck 241 0
   2,801 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1801

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage63
Depth167
Total Market Land$5,340
Appraised Value$5,340

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  480.00 S.F.$1,2601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$27,800$5,340$33,140
2023$27,800$5,340$33,140
2022$27,800$5,340$33,140

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$27,800$5,340$33,140
2023$27,800$5,340$33,140
2022$27,800$5,340$33,140

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps