WEST OF T-708
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
WEST OF T-708
Tax ID #
16/ 03/ 321/ /
Acct#
16-080844
Owner
METZ RONALD L ET UX
Total Market Value
$118,660
Appraisal
$118,660
PID
21737
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,250$8,410$118,660
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,250$8,410$118,660

Owner of Record
OwnerMETZ RONALD L ET UX
Co-Owner
Address121 RIDGE VIEW DR
GREENSBORO, PA 15338
Sale Price$128,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0242/1114
Sale Date09/26/2001
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
METZ RONALD L ET UX$128,000 0242/1114 09/26/2001
COX DAVID W ET UX$11,000 0110/0823 10/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,330
Replacement Cost: $114,952
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$109,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:B+05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2Brick on Mas
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2HQ Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,330 1,330
FBMBasement, Finished 1,248 0
FGRGarage 576 0
STPStoop 28 0
   3,182 1,330

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,0501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.29
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$8,410
Appraised Value$8,410

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$110,250$8,410$118,660
2023$110,250$8,410$118,660
2022$110,250$8,410$118,660

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$110,250$8,410$118,660
2023$110,250$8,410$118,660
2022$110,250$8,410$118,660

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps