N/S OF PA LR 30075
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S OF PA LR 30075
Tax ID #
16/ 04/ 101/ A/
Acct#
16-001108
Owner
VANATA WILLIAM F ET UX
Total Market Value
$25,480
Appraisal
$25,480
PID
21741
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,640$7,840$25,480
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,640$7,840$25,480

Owner of Record
OwnerVANATA WILLIAM F ET UX
Co-Owner
Address309 HOLBERT STRETCH ROAD
DILLINER, PA 15327
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0454/1960
Sale Date08/11/2012
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VANATA WILLIAM F ET UX$0 0454/19600308/11/2012
VANATA ROSE MARIE$0 0526/0385 06/22/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 824
Replacement Cost: $33,742
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$16,870
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 824 824
FOPPorch, Open 102 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 720 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 96 0
   1,742 824

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood16
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.48
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$7,840
Appraised Value$7,840

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  140.00 S.F.$2101
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  396.00 S.F.$8301
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$17,640$7,840$25,480
2023$17,640$7,840$25,480
2022$17,640$7,840$25,480

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$17,640$7,840$25,480
2023$17,640$7,840$25,480
2022$17,640$7,840$25,480

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps