S/S LR 30075
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S LR 30075
Tax ID #
16/ 04/ 101/ C/
Acct#
16-074704
Owner
PATRICK L BROWN ET UX
Total Market Value
$52,920
Appraisal
$52,920
PID
21743
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,260$8,660$52,920
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,260$8,660$52,920

Owner of Record
OwnerPATRICK L BROWN ET UX
Co-Owner
Address234 HUNTING HILLS ROAD
DILLINER, PA 15327
Sale Price$215,000
Certificate
Book & Page 518/725
Sale Date09/05/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PATRICK L BROWN ET UX$215,000 518/7250009/05/2018
RIGGLEMAN DAVID R ET UX$0 0180/0178 01/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,052
Replacement Cost: $42,281
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$40,590
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Double Wide
ModelMobile Home
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,052 2,052
FCPCarport 760 0
FOPPorch, Open 230 0
PTOPatio 744 0
WDKWood Deck 56 0
   3,842 2,052

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3T
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood16
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$8,660
Appraised Value$8,660

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  192.00 S.F.$2401
SHD1SHED UTILITY  240.00 S.F.$01
SPL1POOL INGROUNDL 576.00 S.F.$5,7601
SHD1SHED UTILITY  480.00 S.F.$2,4001
SHD1SHED UTILITY  160.00 S.F.$8001
SHD1SHED UTILITY  240.00 S.F.$1,2001
SHD1SHED UTILITY  432.00 S.F.$2,1601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$44,260$8,660$52,920
2023$44,260$8,660$52,920
2022$44,260$8,660$52,920

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$44,260$8,660$52,920
2023$44,260$8,660$52,920
2022$44,260$8,660$52,920

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps