E/S OF T 708
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S OF T 708
Tax ID #
16/ 04/ 308/ /
Acct#
16-000222
Owner
KEENER THOMAS
Total Market Value
$17,710
Appraisal
$17,710
PID
21860
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,480$4,230$17,710
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,480$4,230$17,710

Owner of Record
OwnerKEENER THOMAS
Co-Owner
Address180 FIELDSON RD
DILLINER, PA 15327
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 554/119
Sale Date02/03/2022
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KEENER THOMAS$1 554/1190202/03/2022
MC DOWELL KATHERINE A$37,000 0471/10770007/21/2014
ANTILL BOBBI L ET AL$2,000 0320/08792003/28/2005
NEINO JOHN JR$10,140 0141/1120 05/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 572
Replacement Cost: $34,212
Building Percent Good: 39
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$13,340
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 572 572
FOPPorch, Open 140 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 572 0
   1,284 572

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1401

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood16
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$4,230
Appraised Value$4,230

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$13,480$4,230$17,710
2023$13,480$4,230$17,710
2022$13,480$4,230$17,710

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$13,480$4,230$17,710
2023$13,480$4,230$17,710
2022$13,480$4,230$17,710

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps