S/S OF TR 383
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S OF TR 383
Tax ID #
16/ 05/ 103/ A/
Acct#
16-074855
Owner
BOCHNA GARY W ET UX
Total Market Value
$39,750
Appraisal
$39,750
PID
21878
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,330$7,420$39,750
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,330$7,420$39,750

Owner of Record
OwnerBOCHNA GARY W ET UX
Co-Owner
Address158 DONHAM RD
GREENSBORO, PA 15338
Sale Price$48,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0635/0631
Sale Date05/01/1979
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOCHNA GARY W ET UX$48,000 0635/0631 05/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1884
Living Area: 2,064
Replacement Cost: $80,459
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$32,180
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,326 1,326
FUSUpper Story, Finished 738 738
AGAAttached Garage 720 0
FOPPorch, Open 204 0
STPStoop 42 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 738 0
   3,768 2,064

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood16
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.64
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$7,420
Appraised Value$7,420

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN 1ST  2000.00 S.F.$01
LNTLEAN-TO  940.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$32,330$7,420$39,750
2023$32,330$7,420$39,750
2022$32,330$7,420$39,750

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$32,330$7,420$39,750
2023$32,330$7,420$39,750
2022$32,330$7,420$39,750

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps