W/S OF SR 0088
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S OF SR 0088
Tax ID #
16/ 05/ 130/ B/
Acct#
16-072316
Owner
WHIPKEY RONALD L JR
Total Market Value
$159,840
Appraisal
$159,840
PID
21919
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,990$6,850$159,840
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,990$6,850$159,840

Owner of Record
OwnerWHIPKEY RONALD L JR
Co-Owner
Address707 BARRON LANE
CHAMPION, PA 15622
Sale Price$12,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0289/0684
Sale Date10/14/2003
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WHIPKEY RONALD L JR$12,000 0289/0684 10/14/2003
CHESS RAYMOND N$0 0613/0056  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,992
Replacement Cost: $152,994
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,990
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plaster/HQ Dry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,992 1,992
AGAAttached Garage 600 0
FOPPorch, Open 42 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,992 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,992 0
   6,618 1,992

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood16
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.35
Frontage
Depth0
Total Market Land$6,850
Appraised Value$6,850

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,990$6,850$159,840
2023$152,990$6,850$159,840
2022$152,990$6,850$159,840

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,990$6,850$159,840
2023$152,990$6,850$159,840
2022$152,990$6,850$159,840

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps