MONONGAHELA RIVER
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
MONONGAHELA RIVER
Tax ID #
16/ 05/ 134/ /
Acct#
16-000177
Owner
MEPCO LLC
Total Market Value
$82,150
Appraisal
$82,150
PID
21923
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,030$73,120$82,150
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,030$73,120$82,150

Owner of Record
OwnerMEPCO LLC
Co-Owner
Address966 CRAFTS RUN RD

MAIDSVILLE, WV 26541
Sale Price$170,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0390/0894
Sale Date06/06/2008
Instrument22

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MEPCO LLC$170,000 0390/08942206/06/2008
COBRA MINING LLC$140,000 0390/03239905/20/2008
DUNKARD MINING CO$0 0669/0309 06/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use CodeIN3V
DescriptionIND LB MDL-00  
Zone
NeighborhoodIN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)24.87
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$73,120
Appraised Value$73,120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
OFFOFFICEL 1280.00 SF$3,2001
LNTLEAN-TO  1500.00 S.F.$4501
LNTLEAN-TO  1124.00 S.F.$01
OTROTHERL 300.00 SF$01
FGR2GARAGE/SHOP  960.00 S.F.$5,3801
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$9,030$73,120$82,150
2023$9,030$73,120$82,150
2022$9,030$73,120$82,150

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$9,030$73,120$82,150
2023$9,030$73,120$82,150
2022$9,030$73,120$82,150

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps