EAST OF PA T R 88
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
EAST OF PA T R 88
Tax ID #
16/ 05/ 139/ /
Acct#
16-000614
Owner
LONGVIEW POWER LLC
Total Market Value
$510,840
Appraisal
$510,840
PID
21929
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,700$381,140$510,840
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,700$381,140$510,840

Owner of Record
OwnerLONGVIEW POWER LLC
Co-Owner
Address1375 FT MARTIN RD
MAIDSVILLE, WV 26451
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0403/0353
Sale Date12/19/2009
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LONGVIEW POWER LLC$0 0403/03539912/19/2009
LONGVIEW POWER LLC$6,000,000 0384/06619902/15/2008
VIPER MINING COMPANY$149,470 0275/00951202/14/2003
DIVERSIFIED ENERGY$100,000 0111/0956 02/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 2,596
Replacement Cost: $124,221
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,220
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Other
ModelInd/Comm
GradeB
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseIND LB MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths1
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL/MN WL
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,596 2,596
CANCanopy 1,416 0
PTOPatio 624 0
   4,636 2,596

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeIN3
DescriptionIND LB MDL-96  
Zone
NeighborhoodIN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15
Frontage634
Depth0
Total Market Land$381,140
Appraised Value$381,140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FN4FENCE-8' CHAIN  548.00 L.F.$5,4801
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$129,700$381,140$510,840
2023$129,700$381,140$510,840
2022$129,700$381,140$510,840

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$129,700$381,140$510,840
2023$129,700$381,140$510,840
2022$129,700$381,140$510,840

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps