39 N/S OF MAIN ST ALICIA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 N/S OF MAIN ST ALICIA
Tax ID #
16/ 06/ 126/ /
Acct#
16-000171
Owner
CHEKOSKY EDITH M ET AL
Total Market Value
$32,590
Appraisal
$32,590
PID
21968
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,310$6,280$32,590
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,310$6,280$32,590

Owner of Record
OwnerCHEKOSKY EDITH M ET AL
Co-Owner
Address140 ALICIA MAIN ST
GREENSBORO, PA 15338
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0103/0117
Sale Date06/01/1992
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHEKOSKY EDITH M ET AL$0 0103/0117 06/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,261
Replacement Cost: $52,468
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$25,180
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,261 1,261
FOPPorch, Open 91 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,261 0
   2,613 1,261

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood16
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage65
Depth154
Total Market Land$6,280
Appraised Value$6,280

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FCPCARPORT  432.00 S.F.$2601
SHD1SHED UTILITY  128.00 S.F.$6401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$26,310$6,280$32,590
2023$26,310$6,280$32,590
2022$26,310$6,280$32,590

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$26,310$6,280$32,590
2023$26,310$6,280$32,590
2022$26,310$6,280$32,590

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps