E/S SR 2014
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S SR 2014
Tax ID #
16/ 07/ 114/ A/
Acct#
16-082277
Owner
MORRISON SCOTT
Total Market Value
$28,470
Appraisal
$28,470
PID
22006
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,400$6,070$28,470
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,400$6,070$28,470

Owner of Record
OwnerMORRISON SCOTT
Co-Owner
Address717 FOUR H CAMP ROAD
MORGANTOWN, WV 26508
Sale Price$6,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0197/0294
Sale Date01/07/1999
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORRISON SCOTT$6,000 0197/0294 01/07/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,086
Replacement Cost: $72,252
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$21,660
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick on wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minimum Ukn
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,062 1,062
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,024 1,024
FEPPorch, Enclosed 60 0
FOPPorch, Open 36 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,024 0
   3,206 2,086

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.84
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$6,070
Appraised Value$6,070

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  308.00 S.F.$4901
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  160.00 S.F.$2501
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$22,400$6,070$28,470
2023$22,400$6,070$28,470
2022$22,400$6,070$28,470

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$22,400$6,070$28,470
2023$22,400$6,070$28,470
2022$22,400$6,070$28,470

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps