23 S/E COR MAIN & SECOND
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 S/E COR MAIN & SECOND
Tax ID #
16/ 07/ 125/ /
Acct#
16-000003
Owner
VAZQUEZ WILFREDO
Total Market Value
$21,340
Appraisal
$21,340
PID
22018
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,660$2,680$21,340
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,660$2,680$21,340

Owner of Record
OwnerVAZQUEZ WILFREDO
Co-Owner
AddressC/O EQUITY RESOURCES INC
25 1/2 SOUTH PARK PLACE
NEWARK , OH 43055
Sale Price$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 569/1760
Sale Date08/30/2023
Instrument22

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VAZQUEZ WILFREDO$100,000 569/17602208/30/2023
HENRY HELEN ET CON$62,000 0417/0804 08/26/2009
MC INTIRE DOUGLAS$1,046 0376/02321209/18/2007
HAWK DENNIS ET UX$4,000 0190/0718 08/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1921
Living Area: 896
Replacement Cost: $42,976
Building Percent Good: 43
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$18,480
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
FOPPorch, Open 60 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 896 0
   1,852 896

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1801

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage55
Depth99
Total Market Land$2,680
Appraised Value$2,680

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$18,660$2,680$21,340
2023$18,660$2,680$21,340
2022$18,660$2,680$21,340

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$18,660$2,680$21,340
2023$18,660$2,680$21,340
2022$18,660$2,680$21,340

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps