65 E/S OF THIRD LAND LOT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
65 E/S OF THIRD LAND LOT
Tax ID #
16/ 08/ 133/ /
Acct#
16-000072
Owner
BARBER DERRICK
Total Market Value
$29,500
Appraisal
$29,500
PID
22092
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,970$5,530$29,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,970$5,530$29,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBARBER DERRICK
Co-Owner
Address7E SKYLINE DR
ADAH, PA 15410
Sale Price$44,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0458/1970
Sale Date04/15/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARBER DERRICK$44,000 0458/19700004/15/2013
RIGGLEMAN DAVID R ET UX$42,500 0434/3052 11/08/2010
BILLETZ STEPHEN E ET AL$0 0379/08370311/14/2007
BILLETZ STEVEN F ET UX$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 794
Replacement Cost: $45,418
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$21,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 794 794
FEPPorch, Enclosed 102 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 794 0
   1,690 794

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage80
Depth147
Total Market Land$5,530
Appraised Value$5,530

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  336.00 S.F.$1,5901
SHD1SHED UTILITY  70.00 S.F.$3501
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$23,970$5,530$29,500
2023$23,970$5,530$29,500
2022$23,970$5,530$29,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$23,970$5,530$29,500
2023$23,970$5,530$29,500
2022$23,970$5,530$29,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps