64 E/S THIRD LANE LOT 21
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
64 E/S THIRD LANE LOT 21
Tax ID #
16/ 08/ 134/ /
Acct#
16-000538
Owner
MEESE TIMOTHY L
Total Market Value
$39,290
Appraisal
$39,290
PID
22093
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,970$5,320$39,290
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,970$5,320$39,290

Owner of Record
OwnerMEESE TIMOTHY L
Co-Owner
Address124 DUQUESNE ST
GREENSBORO, PA 15338
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0245/0749
Sale Date11/13/2001
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MEESE TIMOTHY L$0 0245/07490311/13/2001
MEESE GERALDINE C$0 0135/0400 10/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 1,074
Replacement Cost: $51,534
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$24,740
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,036 1,036
FATAttic, Finished 192 38
FOPPorch, Open 92 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 780 0
   2,100 1,074

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage70
Depth148
Total Market Land$5,320
Appraised Value$5,320

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  720.00 S.F.$7,5601
FCPCARPORT  360.00 S.F.$1,4401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$33,970$5,320$39,290
2023$33,970$5,320$39,290
2022$33,970$5,320$39,290

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$33,970$5,320$39,290
2023$33,970$5,320$39,290
2022$33,970$5,320$39,290

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps