S/S OF 30 ST WEST OF PA T
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S OF 30 ST WEST OF PA T
Tax ID #
16/ 10/ 120/ /
Acct#
16-000423
Owner
GRIFFIN ROBERT JAMES SR ET UX
Total Market Value
$23,460
Appraisal
$23,460
PID
22178
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,560$3,900$23,460
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,560$3,900$23,460

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIFFIN ROBERT JAMES SR ET UX
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 175
DILLINER, PA 15327
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0106/1171
Sale Date10/01/1992
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRIFFIN ROBERT JAMES SR ET UX$0 0106/1171 10/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,624
Replacement Cost: $23,291
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$19,560
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Double Wide
ModelMobile Home
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Ht Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:00
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,624 1,624
WDKWood Deck 256 0
   1,880 1,624

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE4T
DescriptionRES. LT MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood16
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage85
Depth100
Total Market Land$3,900
Appraised Value$3,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$19,560$3,900$23,460
2023$19,560$3,900$23,460
2022$19,560$3,900$23,460

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$19,560$3,900$23,460
2023$19,560$3,900$23,460
2022$19,560$3,900$23,460

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps