8 N/S OF MAPLE ST BEING L
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 N/S OF MAPLE ST BEING L
Tax ID #
16/ 12/ 112/ /
Acct#
16-001130
Owner
GALLATIN LELAND
Total Market Value
$20,030
Appraisal
$20,030
PID
22235
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,370$2,660$20,030
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,370$2,660$20,030

Owner of Record
OwnerGALLATIN LELAND
Co-Owner
AddressP O BOX 511
GREENSBORO, PA 15338
Sale Price$3,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0500/0577
Sale Date03/21/2017
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GALLATIN LELAND$3,000 0500/05770803/21/2017
CITIFINANCIAL SERVICING LLC$3,975 0491/01662206/02/2016
HANLAN STACEY L$12,000 0193/0324 10/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 784
Replacement Cost: $39,018
Building Percent Good: 44
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$17,170
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 392 392
FUSUpper Story, Finished 392 392
FOPPorch, Open 133 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 392 0
   1,309 784

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood616
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage50
Depth135
Total Market Land$2,660
Appraised Value$2,660

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$17,370$2,660$20,030
2023$17,370$2,660$20,030
2022$17,370$2,660$20,030

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$17,370$2,660$20,030
2023$17,370$2,660$20,030
2022$17,370$2,660$20,030

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps